Cargo Summary

Cargo Traffic 2013 FINAL (Annual)

Last Update: 22 December 2014
Cargo Volume
Loaded and unloaded freight and mail in metric tonnes
RankCity (Airport)Total cargo 2013Total cargo 2012% Change
1HONG KONG, HK (HKG)4,166,3034,066,7382.4
2MEMPHIS TN, US (MEM)4,137,8014,015,9973
3SHANGHAI, CN (PVG)2,928,5272,938,157-0.3
4INCHEON, KR (ICN)2,464,3842,456,7240.3
5DUBAI, AE (DXB)2,435,5672,279,6246.8
6ANCHORAGE AK, US (ANC)2,421,1452,463,696-1.7
7LOUISVILLE KY, US (SDF)2,216,0792,168,3652.2
8FRANKFURT, DE (FRA)2,094,4532,066,3001.4
9PARIS, FR (CDG)2,069,2002,150,950-3.8
10TOKYO, JP (NRT)2,019,8442,006,1730.7
11MIAMI FL, US (MIA)1,945,0121,929,8890.8
12SINGAPORE, SG (SIN)1,885,9781,870,5770.8
13BEIJING, CN (PEK)1,843,6811,799,8642.4
14LOS ANGELES CA, US (LAX)1,747,2841,780,998-1.9
15TAIPEI, TW (TPE)1,571,8141,577,730-0.4
16AMSTERDAM, NL (AMS)1,565,9611,511,8233.6
17LONDON, GB (LHR)1,515,0561,556,154-2.6
18GUANGZHOU, CN (CAN)1,309,7461,248,7644.9
19NEW YORK NY, US (JFK)1,295,4731,285,7370.8
20BANGKOK, TH (BKK)1,236,2231,345,490-8.1
21CHICAGO IL, US (ORD)1,228,7911,254,183-2
22INDIANAPOLIS IN, US (IND)991,307922,4147.5
23TOKYO, JP (HND)954,446909,5884.9
24SHENZHEN, CN (SZX)913,472854,9026.9
25DOHA, QA (DOH)883,264844,5404.6
26LEIPZIG, DE (LEJ)878,024846,0933.8
27COLOGNE, DE (CGN)717,146730,055-1.8
28KUALA LUMPUR, MY (KUL)713,254702,2261.6
29ABU DHABI, AE (AUH)712,488574,01224.1
30OSAKA, JP (KIX)682,338723,147-5.6

Airports participating in the ACI Annual Traffic Statistics Collection.